Ride AGENDA

Item number: 12B0025.1.1

Ride AGENDA

Category: Boards

Size

279,95 €

including 20% VAT. , plus shipping (Sperrige Güter)

Old price: 349,90 €
Recommended retail price: 349,90 €
(You save 19.99%, that is 69,95 €)
Not available now!

Delivery status: In stock

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


We all know you probably have a lot on your agenda. This should be the next thing. The Ride Agenda adheres to the rider who is just getting the hang of snowboarding and delivers performance to the consistent guy looking to advance his riding skills. First off, the board comes constructed on a flat to reverse camber profile, meaning this board has a completely flat base until the very ends of the nose and tail, where the board starts to raise, for a catch-free ride and easier turning abilities. Ride's Slimewall sidewalls are a urethane material, which makes for a strong sidewall construction that will help protect the guts of your board, offering a longer riding life. All finished off with a true twin shape and an extruded base, for easy maintenance and a subtle ride. This friendly riding deck has all the tools you need to make for solid riding board that you can take all over the hill.

Key Features of Ride Agenda Snowboard:
  • Twin Rocker
  • Slimewalls
  • Foundation Core
  • Biaxial Glass
  • Fusion 1500 Base
  • 2x4 Inserts
  • Feel: 3/10
Dimensions
Length (cm)147152156159
Effective Edge (cm)111.7116.8119.3123.1
Tip Width (cm)28.62929.429.8
Tail Width (cm)28.62929.429.8
Waist Width (cm)24.624.925.225.5
Sidecut (m)7.57.98.18.4

Season: WI 17
Size: 155 cm
Gender: Men
Color: Black

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Contact


Please login first to add a tag.